Victoria Nettleton

previous arrow
next arrow
Slider

Privacy Policy

The following privacy statement explains how your personal information will be handled when you use our website or have any other form of communication such as email, telephone or post.  

What information does Victoria Nettleton Landscape & Garden Design collect about you?

Victoria Nettleton Landscape & Garden Design collects personal information from you when you provide it to us directly, or join our mailing list via our website.  Details that we collect include information about you including your name and contact details, email address and telephone number.

How does Victoria Nettleton Landscape & Garden Design use your personal information?

Depending on how you use our website, your interactions with us, and the permissions you give us, we will use your personal information to send you newsletters or other correspondence about Victoria Nettleton Landscape & Garden Design.

Who does Victoria Nettleton Landscape & Garden Design share my personal information with?

Victoria Nettleton Landscape & Garden Design does not share your information with any third parties for marketing purposes or similar activities and we do not store any credit/debit card information or bank account details.

Where does Victoria Nettleton Landscape & Garden Design store my personal information, and how long for?

We keep your data safely and securely for as long as we need it for the purposes set out above. We may also keep a record of correspondence with you for as long as is necessary.

Where we no longer have a need to keep your information or you request an erasure, we will delete your personal data. When you unsubscribe from our newsletter communications, we will keep a record of your email address to ensure we do not send you newsletter and information emails in the future.

How does Victoria Nettleton Landscape & Garden Design use my personal information for our own marketing?

We may send you emails, call or text you regarding newsletters, auditions or other Victoria Nettleton Landscape & Garden Design related activity.

It is likely that some or all of these messages may be tailored to you, based on what we know about you.

If you no longer want to hear from us, at any time you can:

How can I access, update or delete my personal information?

If you have a query regarding your personal information please contact us using the details below. Under UK data protection law, you have the right to access, update and delete your personal information. Carl Jaycock will comply with any requests to exercise these rights in accordance with applicable law. There are limitations to these rights, and there may be circumstances where we are not able to comply with your request.

Contact Us

For questions regarding this privacy notice or how we use your personal data, please click here to see our options of how to get in touch.

You are also entitled to contact the UK Information Commissioner’s Office if you have any questions or concerns regarding your personal information.

Updates to this Privacy Statement

We may update our Privacy Policy in compliance with new laws and regulations. This webpage will be kept up to date with our latest Privacy Policy. This policy was last updated on 26th February 2019.